Skip to main content

Contact Us

Fine Arts
  Enoeka Abasumoh Band Teacher
  Rachel Daley Drama/Creative Writing
  Julienne Roybal Art Teacher
  Sherilyn Urben Chorus/Orchestra
Language Arts
  Rebecca Arnett SPED Teacher
  Aaron Chavez ELA 8
  Dawn Fernandez Language Arts Gifted
  Luis Garcia Spanish LA 6/Bilingual Coordinator
  Maria Rios Nevarez Spanish LA, ELD 6,7,8
  Nicole Romero Interventionist/ Read 180
  Benjamin Temkin (505) 750-3241 ELA 6/7
  Torie Webb AVID/6 ELD
Math
  Juan Carruyo Villalobos Math Teacher/Bilingual
  Kai Jin Math 6, AVID
  Andrea Jones Math/ ELD Teacher
  Amanda Mahan SpEd Math 6, 7
  Paul Sherick Math 8/Algebra
Physical Education (PE)
  Delbert Huckabay Health Teacher/Team Sports
  Roberto Salazar Athletic Director & PE Teacher
Science
  Derick Castillo Science 8
  Octaviano Harvey Science 6/Inclusion/STUCO
  Kenneth Mahan SpEd Lang Arts
  Terry Platt Science 7/Inclusion
  James Sedillo Special Education Science 6,7,8
Social Studies
  Lorraine Archibald Social Studies 7,8
  Daniel Dumas Social Studies 7/Inclusion
  Angela Garcia Spanish Social Studies 6
  Georgia Garcia Social Studies 6/Inclusion/AVID
  Jacqueline Icenogle Social Studies 7/8
  Kenneth Mahan SpEd Lang Arts
Spanish and Bilingual Education
  Lorraine Archibald Social Studies 7,8
  Juan Carruyo Villalobos Math Teacher/Bilingual
  Angela Garcia Spanish Social Studies 6
  Luis Garcia Spanish LA 6/Bilingual Coordinator
  Andrea Jones Math/ ELD Teacher
  Maria Rios Nevarez Spanish LA, ELD 6,7,8
ELD
  Rebecca Arnett SPED Teacher
  Andrea Jones Math/ ELD Teacher
  Darlene Pilon Instructional Coach/ELD
  Torie Webb AVID/6 ELD
Special Education Head Teacher
  Angelique Cowder (505) 877-3770 ex: 50569 Head Special Education Teacher
Special Education
  Rebecca Arnett SPED Teacher
  Andrea Jones Math/ ELD Teacher
  Kathryn Liberti SpEd Self Contained
  Amanda Mahan SpEd Math 6, 7
  Kenneth Mahan SpEd Lang Arts
  James Sedillo Special Education Science 6,7,8
  Marina Sukhareva Carrillo SpEd SS/Science 6
Subs & Educational Assistants
  Ida Armijo Student Success Center EA
  Esther Dean Family Liaison, Ed Asst
  Robert Hernandez School Sub
  Ranee Lovato SpEd Math 8
  Carmen Montoya Educational Assistant/Special Education
  Katy Ortiz Contreras Educational Assistant
  Shaun Sanchez School Sub
  Vidal Santillanes Lopez EA
Principal
  Stacia Duarte Principal
Assistant Principal
  Randi Sevigny Assistant Principal
Dean of Students
  Murillo Murillo-lawry Dean of Students
Administration & Support Staff
  Isabel Avalos Clerk/Registrar
  Dora Bojorquez Cafeteria Manager
  Irene Camarillo Community School Coordinator
  Dolores Candelaria Admin. Secretrary/Bookkeeper
  Lewis Monette Social Worker
  Sandra Romero Attendance Social Worker
Counseling Staff
  Josephina Jackson Counselor
  Madeline Kruse Counselor
Health Office
  Laticia Madrid Health Assistant
  Konnie Nelson Nurse
Security
  Christon Cornell BCSRO
Instructional Coach
  Darlene Pilon Instructional Coach/ELD
Technology
  Michaella Ferrari Fuentes Technology Teacher
Library
  Christopher Oglesby Staff
Leadership
  Thomas Kenton Leadership
AVID
  Georgia Garcia Social Studies 6/Inclusion/AVID
  Kai Jin Math 6, AVID
  Torie Webb AVID/6 ELD
READ 180
  Nicole Romero Interventionist/ Read 180
Family Center
  Esther Dean Family Liaison, Ed Asst
Custodial Staff
  Anthony Martinez Head Custodian
  Blanca Perez-Marquez Night Custodian
  Rosa Saenz De Tarango Custodian
  Patricia Silva Yardman Custodian